Colorado

Chapter Staff Directory


Contact Information for the Colorado Field Office Staff

Staff Directory

Name

Title

Phone

Aaron Citron

Natural Resources Policy Advisor

720-974-7012

Alston Williamson

Donor Relations Manager

720-974-7036

Amanda Jachyn

Associate Director of Philanthropy

720-974-7013

Anya Byers

Asset Management Steward

720-974-7080

Audrey Wolk

Director of Outreach

720-974-7011

Betsy Blakeslee

Carpenter Ranch Facilities Manager

970-276-4626

Betsy Neely

Senior Conservation Planner

720-974-7015

Brian Tavernia

GIS Spatial Analyst

720-974-7014

Carlos Fernandez

Colorado State Director

720-974-7040  

Carrie Segil

Human Resources and Facilities Manager

720-974-7049

Cathy Koczela

Accounting Manager

720-974-7047

Celene Hawkins

Western CO Water Program Manager

970-739-8624

Chelsea O'Neil

Prospect Research Analyst

720-974-7338

Chris Hawkins

Urban Conservation Program Manager

617-233-5775

Chris Pague

Senior Conservation Ecologist

720-974-7005

David Ray

Director of Lands

720-974-7045

Edyn Jessup

Land Assets Manager

720-974-7070

Frank Marics

Asset Management Facilities Steward

720-974-7019

Gail Pederson

Executive Assistant

970-541-0342

Galen Guerrero-Murphy

Land Protection Program Manager

720-974-7045

Geoff Blakeslee

Yampa River Project Director

970-276-4626

Heidi Sherk

Director of External Affairs

720-974-7020

Jackson Moller

Land Protection Program Specialist

303-957-9156

Jason Lawhon

Colorado Fire Manager

303-541-0331

Jennifer Herrington

Director of Asset Management

720-974-7035

JJ Autry

JE Canyon Ranch Manager

719-859-4832

John Sanderson

Director of Science

303-324-2924

Kate Shorrock

Land Conservation Project Manager

720-974-7025

Katie Millard

Outreach Manager

720-974-7064

Kelli Harrington

Director of Marketing

720-974-7051

Kelly Newburg

Philanthropy Coordinator

720-974-7003

Lauryn Wachs

Multimedia Design Specialist

720-974-7050

Lindsay Schlageter

Marketing and Media Relations Manager

612-968-3141

Lisa Runkel

Senior Asociate Director of Philanthropy

720-974-7009

Mandy Timbers

Associate Director of Philanthropy

720-974-7055

Matt Moorhead

Southeast Colorado Project Director

720-974-7042

Maxwell Cook

Cartographer/Conservation Database Tech

719-237-4453

Meg White

Ecologist/Flow Scientist

303-541-0376

Michele Battiste

Donor Communications/Institutional Giving Manager

720-974-7026

Missy Davis

Public Finance Manager

720-974-7023

Nancy Fishbein

Director of Land Protection

720 974-7007

Nancy Smith

Director of Water

303-541-0376

Nathan Moyer

Land Conservation Specialist

720-974-7019

Paige Lewis

Forest Health Program Director

720-974-7084

Rebekah Cardonsky

Philanthropy Operations Manager

720-974-7044

Rob Addington

Landscape Ecologist

303-541-0354

Teresa Chapman

GIS Manager

720-974-7028

Terri Schulz

Director Landscape Science & Management

720-974-7024

Tracey Murray

Director of Philanthropy

720-974-7043

William Burnidge

Northeast Colorado Projects Director

720-974-7022

 

 

 

Burn Crew - Loveland Office

 

 

Andrew Merriam

Crew Member, SR Wildland Fire Module

970-667-4993

Gabe Donaldson

Assistant Module Leader

970-667-4993

     

COFO Affiliates

 

 

Gustavo Lozada

TISOM

720-974-7037

     

Seasonal Staff

   

Mila Bock

Laramie Foothills, Assistant Preserves Manager

970-484-9996

 

Publications

Contact Information for the Colorado Field Office Staff

GET TEXT UPDATES*